Events Calendar
Archives Week
Meeting Minutes
Annual Reports
Constitution
Membership
Officers
Chapter Listserv
Funding
Archives
Online Resources



Email:
SAAUTX@gmail.com



Current Officers:

President: Danielle Barraza
Vice President: Jennifer Follen
Treasurer: Mandy Ryan
Secretary: Drew Roberson
Webmaster: Rodrigo Leal
Events Chair: aems
Faculty Advisor: Ciaran Trace


Past Officers:
2017
President: Grace Hansen
Vice President: Selena Aleman
Treasurer: Chido Muchemwa
Secretary: Courtney Christner
Webmaster: Elle Covington
Events Chair: Irene Lule
Faculty Advisor: Ciaran Trace


2016
President: David Bliss
Vice President: Nicolette Khan
Treasurer: Crystal Paull
Secretary: Nikki Koehlert
Webmaster: Itza Carbajal
Events Chair: Justina Moloney
Faculty Advisor: Ciaran Trace

2015-2016:
President: Megan Moltrup
Vice President: Rachel Nellis
Treasurer: Kathryn Dennett
Secretary: Michael Rodney
Webmaster: Arely Alejandro
Events Chair: Ayshea Khan
Faculty Advisor: Ciaran Trace

2014-2015:
President: Susan Floyd
Vice President: Lauren Gaylord
Treasurer: Catherine Lilly Carrel
Secretary: Rachel Winston
Webmaster: Angela Swift
Events Chair: Kathi Isham
Faculty Advisor: Ciaran Trace

2013-2014:
President: Kendra Malinowski
Vice President: Sydney Gulbronson
Treasurer: Kate Neptune
Secretary: Samantha Bruner
Webmaster: Emily Bulger
Events Chair: Laura Treat
Faculty Advisor: Ciaran Trace

2012-2013:
President: Carlos Duarte
Vice-President: Ellie Dickson
Recording Secretary: Kendra Malinowski
Events Chair: Elliot Williams
Treasurer: Arcadia Falcone
Marketing Secretary: Emily Perkins
Webmaster: Meg Eastwood
Membership Chair: Megan Dirickson
Advocacy Chair: Jessica Gauthier
Social Media Coordinator: Kristin Law
Archivist: Rebecca Herscowitz
Faculty Advisor: Ciaran Trace

Spring 2012:
Vice-President: Kristen Marx
Marketing Secretary: Maggie Bond
Archivist: Ellie Dickson
Recording Secretary: Becca Rasnic

2011-2012:
President: Carin Yavorcik
Vice-President: Sarah Sokolow
Recording Secretary: Meg Eastwood
Events Chair: Helen Kim
Treasurer: Rachel Appel
Marketing Secretary: Savannah Gignac
Webmaster: Ryder Kouba
Membership Chair: Alison Clemens
Advocacy Chair: Christine George
Archivist: Wendy Hagenmaier
Social Media Coordinator: Ryan Field
Faculty Advisor: Ciaran Trace
Faculty Mentor: David B. Gracy II

2010-2011:
President: Mark Firmin
Vice-President: Halley Grogan
Recording Secretary: Veronica Nadalin
Secretary of Marketing: Jan O'Donnell
Treasurer: Amanda Keys
Events Chair: Kathryn Garvey
Webmaster: Zachary Loeb
Faculty Advisor: Ciaran Trace
Faculty Mentor: David B. Gracy II

2009-2010:
President: Elizabeth Garber
Vice-President: Kathryn Brooks
Secretary: Lisa Rivoir
Treasurer: Sarah Arriaga
Events Chair: Tami Sutton
Webmaster: Chris Magee
Faculty Advisor: David B. Gracy, II

2008-2009:
President: Fiona de Young
Vice-President: Caitlin Bumford
Secretary: Shannon Keith
Treasurer: Simon Staats
Events Chair: Sarah Potvin
Webmaster: Laurel Rozema
Faculty Advisor: David B. Gracy, II
2007-2008:
President: Adam Knowles
Vice-President: Melissa Guy
Secretary: Amy Armstrong
Treasurer: Ashlynn Wicke
Events Chair: Monica Haddad
Webmaster: Lisa Schmidt and Laurel Rozema (Fall 2007)
Faculty Advisor: David B. Gracy, II

2006-2007:
President: Sarah Quigley
Vice-President: Ed Sevcik
Secretary: Gabby Redwine
Treasurer: Sidney Tibbetts
Events Chair: Grace Coy
Webmaster: Hope Rider
Faculty Advisor: David B. Gracy, II

2005-2006:
President: April Norris
Vice-President: Courtney Chartier
Secretary: Zach Vowell
Treasurer: Keri Hull
Events Chair: Stephanie McFarland
Webmasters: Megan Peck and Ben Bahlmann

2004-2005:
President: Mary Anne MarDock
Vice-President: Vanessa Cameron
Secretary: Ben Bahlmann
Treasurer: John Benner
Events Chair: April Norris
Webmaster: Melissa Bailey
Faculty Advisor: David B. Gracy, II

2003-2004:
President: Daniel Alonzo
Vice-President: Ron Drees
Secretary: Aubrey Carrier
Treasurer: Brandon Burke
Events Chair: Catherine Stollar
Webmaster: Cherie Baker
Faculty Advisor: David B. Gracy, II

2002-2003:
President: President: Molly Wheeler
Vice-President: Ben Stone and Stephen Naron
Secretary: Trish Nugent
Treasurer: Traci Drummond
Events Chair: Dixie Owen and Erin Lawrimore
Webmaster: Addy Sonder
Faculty Advisor: David B. Gracy, II

2001-2002:
President: Carol Mead
Vice-President: Charles Hargrove
Secretary: Becky Romanchuk
Treasurer: Joel Minor
Events Chair: Amy Braitsch and Jennifer Hecker (Fall 2001)
Electronic Publishing Chair: Heather Arnold
Faculty Advisor: David B. Gracy, II

2000-2001:
President: Mike Strom
Vice-President: Maribeth Kobza Betton
Secretary: Joanna Cook
Treasurer: Rebecca Brooks
Events Chair: Richard Workman
Electronic Publishing Chair: Justin Saffell and Carol Mead
Faculty Advisor: David B. Gracy, II

1999-2000:
President: Sarah Canby Jackson
Vice-President: Mary McKay and Maribeth Kobza Betton
Secretary: Sarah Ziebell Mann
Treasurer: Matthew Darby
Events Chair: Mimi Dionne and Mike Strom
Electronic Publishing Chair: Astrid Stimac
Faculty Advisor: David B. Gracy, II

1998-1999:
President: Stephanie Malmros
Vice President: Mary McKay
Secretary: Nancy Enneking (Nicole Harmann Hadad, appointed January 1999)
Treasurer: Jennifer Ulrich (Mimi Dionne, appointed January 1999)
Events Chair: Michele Ostrow
Web Chair: Helen Baer (Astrid Stimac and Dale Sauter, appointed January 1999)
Faculty Advisor: David B. Gracy, II

1997-1998:
President: James Lloyd (Stephanie Malmros, appointed December 1997
Vice President: Margaret Compton (Michele Ostrow, appointed December 1997)
Secretary: Christine Ross
Treasurer: Mary Alice Harper (Jennifer Ulrich, appointed January 1998)
Events Chair: Tad Hershorn
Web Chair: Stephen Cohen
Faculty Advisor: David B. Gracy, II

1996-1997:
President: Teresa Bogar (Fall 1996), Claudette Landry (Spring 1997)
Vice-President: Claudette Landry (Fall 1996), Jim Lloyd (Spring 1997)
Secretary: Elizabeth Lanthier-Welch
Treasurer: Mary Alice Harper
Programming: Jen Venable
Electronics: John P. Rees

1995-1996:
President: Stan Gunn
Vice-President: Gloria Meraz
Secretary: Sarah R. Demb
Treasurer: Jacqueline Reid
Events Chair: John Hyslop
Electronics Chair: Carla Ellard
Faculty Advisor: David B. Gracy, II

1994-1995:
President: Michelle Frazier
Vice-President: Brenda Gunn
Secretary: Catherine Best
Treasurer: Margaret Schlankey
Programs: Janet Carleton
Electronic Publishing Chair: John P. Rees
Faculty Advisor: David B. Gracy, II

1993-1994:
President: John Slate
Vice-President: Sharla Richards
Secretary: Michelle Frazier
Treasurer: Brenda Gunn
Programs: Jim Niessen
Electronic Publishing Chair: N/A
Faculty Advisor: David B. Gracy, II