Unique Num Title M T W T F S Time Room Prof
27180 IMS 189 Individual Studies
27185 IMS 289 Individual Studies
27165 IMS 385T Special Topics in Identity Management & Security: Professional Experience and Project
27170 IMS 387 Identity Information Management & Repositories f s 8:00 am - 12:00 pm UTA 1.504 Barber, Suzanne
27175 IMS 388 Identity & Law f s 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm UTA 1.504 McCleskey, Robert Sean
27190 IMS 389 Individual Studies
27195 IMS 398R Master's Report
27410 INF 181 Individual Studies - RESTRICTED
27425 INF 181E Electronic Portfolio
27635 INF 188T Internship in Libraries & Other Information Agencies - RESTRICTED
27415 INF 281 Individual Studies - RESTRICTED
27640 INF 288T Internship in Libraries & Other Information Agencies - RESTRICTED
27390 INF 380C Information in Social and Cultural Context w 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm UTA 1.208 Roy, Loriene
27405 INF 380E Perspectives on Information t 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm UTA 1.208 Blaha, Craig
27400 INF 380E Perspectives on Information th 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm UTA 1.208 Lease, Matthew
27420 INF 381 Individual Studies - RESTRICTED
27430 INF 381W Advanced Problems in Information Studies - web-based - RESTRICTED WEB BASED
27434 INF 382C Understanding and Serving Users t 9:00 am - 12:00 pm UTA 1.502 Dillon, Andrew
27445 INF 382S Library Instruction and Information Literacy w 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm UTA 1.210A Roy, Loriene
27456 INF 384M Topics In Description and Metadata: Theories and Applications of Metadata w 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm UTA 1.502 Acker, Amelia
27455 INF 384M Topics In Description and Metadata: Theories and Applications of Metadata w 9:00 am - 12:00 pm UTA 1.502 Acker, Amelia
27465 INF 385E Information Architecture and Design th 6:30 - 9:30pm UTA 1.210A Seay, Fleming
27460 INF 385E Information Architecture and Design t 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm UTA 1.502 Zhang, Yan
27470 INF 385G Advanced Usability m 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm UTA 1.212 Nordquist, Eric
27475 INF 385K Projects in Human-Computer Interaction w 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm UTA 1.504 Gwizdka, Jacek
27480 INF 385M Database Management t 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm UTA 1.210A Walczyk, Christine
27485 INF 385M Database Management WEB BASED Gunn, Stan
27495 INF 385P Usability w 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm UTA 1.502 Nordquist, Eric
27579 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Video Games: Access, Archives, and Values th 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm UTA 1.504 Allen, Jennifer
27500 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Applied Encryption II th 9:00 am - 12:00 pm UTA 1.210B Riley, Walker
27505 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Concepts & Practices in 3D Printing th 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm UTA 1.506A Riley, Walker
27525 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Designing User Interfaces for Children w 9:00 am - 12:00 pm UTA 1.504 Bailey, Jakki
27580 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Virtual Environments t 9:00 am - 12:00 pm UTA 1.504 Bailey, Jakki
27555 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Introduction to Blockchain f 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm UTA 1.204 Hayden, Lance
27515 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Introduction to Machine Learning w 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm UTA 1.210A Gurari, Danna
27530 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Exhibits In Cultural Institutions w 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm UTA 1.506B Pavelka, Karen
27564 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Media, Memory, and the Archive w 9:00 am - 12:00 pm CMA 3.130 Frick, Caroline
27545 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Implementing Library IT Systems th 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm UTA 1.210B Walczyk, Christine
27585 INF 385T.1 Special Topics in Information Science: Presenting Information t 9:00 am - 12:00 pm UTA 1.210A Bailey, Diane
27595 INF 385T.9 Data Wrangling t th 10:30 am - 12:00 pm UTA 1.210A Howison, James
27600 INF 387C Managing Information Organizations m 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm UTA 1.212 Bailey, Diane
27604 INF 388C School Library Management m 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm UTA 1.504 Jansen, Barbara
27610 INF 388K.06 Law Libraries w 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm JON 6.201 Bintliff, Barbara
27620 INF 388L Professional Experience and Project th 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm * UTA 1.208 Criner, Carla
27615 INF 388L Professional Experience and Project m 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm * UTA 1.208 Doty, Philip
27630 INF 388R Practicum in School Libraries th 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm * UTA 1.208 Criner, Carla
27625 INF 388R Practicum in School Libraries m 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm * UTA 1.208 Doty, Philip
27645 INF 388T Internship in Libraries and Other Information Agencies - RESTRICTED
27650 INF 389J Appraisal and Selection of Records m 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm UTA 1.502 Galloway, Patricia
27655 INF 389S Introduction to Archival Enterprise II w 9:00 am - 12:00 pm UTA 1.204 Trace, Ciaran
27660 INF 391D.06 Directed Readings - RESTRICTED
27665 INF 391D.07 Directed Research - RESTRICTED
27670 INF 391D.12 Disciplinary Foundations For Information Studies - RESTRICTED th 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm UTA 5.428 Fleischmann, Ken
27674 INF 391F Advanced Topics in Research Methods, Methodologies, and Design - RESTRICTED: Experimental Design m 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm* UTA 5.428 Bias, Randolph
27675 INF 391G Doctoral Writing Seminar - RESTRICTED th 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm UTA 5.428 Dillon, Andrew
27685 INF 392K Digital Archiving and Preservation th 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm UTA 1.210A Galloway, Patricia
27690 INF 392L Introduction to Audio Preservation and Reformatting t 6:00 pm - 9:00pm UTA 1.212 Cunningham, Sarah
27695 INF 393C.10 Treatment Techniques for Flat Paper t 9:00 am - 12:00 pm UTA 1.506B Pavelka, Karen
27700 INF 393C.11 Treatment Techniques for Bound Materials m 9:00 am - 12:00 pm UTA 1.506A Elder, Rebecca
27705 INF 397 Research in Information Studies: Statistical Analysis & Learning w 9:00 am - 12:00 pm SRH 3.122
27709 INF 397.2 Practicum in Research - RESTRICTED
27710 INF 397C Understanding Research m 9:00 am - 12:00 pm UTA 1.208 Zhang, Yan
27725 INF 398R Master's Report - RESTRICTED *see description
27745 INF 399W Dissertation - RESTRICTED
27715 INF 698A Thesis - RESTRICTED
27720 INF 698B Thesis - RESTRICTED *see description
27750 INF 699W Dissertation - RESTRICTED
27755 INF 999W Dissertation - RESTRICTED