Unique Num Title M T W T F S Time Room Prof
28335 INF 181 Individual Studies - RESTRICTED
28350 INF 181E Electronic Portfolio
28340 INF 281 Individual Studies - RESTRICTED
28315 INF 380C Information in Social and Cultural Context t 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm UTA 1.208 Clement, Tanya
28320 INF 380C Information in Social and Cultural Context m 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm UTA 1.208 Fleischmann, Ken
28325 INF 380E Perspectives on Information t 9:00 am - 12:00 pm UTA 1.208 Winget, Megan
28330 INF 380E Perspectives on Information m 12:00 pm - 3:00pm UTA 1.212 Lease, Matthew
28345 INF 381 Individual Studies - RESTRICTED
28355 INF 381W Advanced Problems in Information Studies - web-based - RESTRICTED WEB BASED
28360 INF 382D Introduction to Information Resources and Services w 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm UTA 1.502 Bolfing, Trina
28365 INF 382F Materials for Young Adults t 6:00 pm - 9:00pm UTA 1.212 Rivera, Linda
28370 INF 382P Competitive Intelligence Resources and Strategies th 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm UTA 1.210A Chidester , Claudia
28375 INF 382S Library Instruction and Information Literacy m 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm UTA 1.210A Roy, Loriene
28377 INF 384R Digital Repositories t 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm UTA 1.204 Karadkar, Unmil
28380 INF 385C Human Computer Interaction t 9:00 am - 12:00 pm UTA 1.204 Francisco-Revilla, Luis
28385 INF 385E Information Architecture and Design th 6:30 - 9:30pm UTA 1.210A Seay, Fleming
28390 INF 385G Advanced Usability m 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm UTA 1.502 Bias, Randolph
28395 INF 385M Database Management t 9:00 am - 12:00 pm UTA 1.210A Howison, James
28400 INF 385M Database Management w 6:30 pm - 9:30pm UTA 1.210A Gunn, Stan
28402 INF 385M Database Management m 3:00 - 6:00 pm UTA 1.210A Gwizdka, Jacek
28410 INF 385R Survey of Digitization w 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm UTA 1.210A Clement, Tanya
28450 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Methods of Design Synthesis m w 2:00 pm - 6:00pm ART 1.202A
28430 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Information Services for Special Needs Populations WEB BASED Adams, Suellen
28425 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Dynamic Hypertext t 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm UTA 1.204 Francisco-Revilla, Luis
28415 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Collecting New Media t 12:00 pm - 3:00pm UTA 1.504 Winget, Megan
28445 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Introduction to Programming t 12:00 pm - 3:00pm UTA 1.210A Moore, John Michael
28422 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Cultural Heritage Disasters th 9:00 am - 12:00 pm UTA 1.506B Pavelka, Karen
28440 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Introduction to Scientific Data Informatics w 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm UTA 1.210A Anderson, William (Bill)
28452 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Mobile Interface Design t 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm UTA 1.502 Gwizdka, Jacek
28455 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Presenting Information m 9:00 am - 12:00pm UTA 1.210A Bailey, Diane
28437 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Introduction to Geographic Information Systems th 9:00 am - 12:00 pm UTA 1.210A Arctur, David
28460 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Visualization t 9:00 am - 12:00 pm UTA 1.504 Karadkar, Unmil
28465 INF 385U Digital Media Collections th 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm UTA 1.210A Feinberg, Melanie
28470 INF 388C School Library Management m 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm UTA 1.502 Immroth, Barbara
28475 INF 388K.01 Public Libraries m 12:00 pm - 3:00pm UTA 1.504 Roy, Loriene
28480 INF 388K.05 Rare Book and Special Collections m 1:00 pm - 4:00pm HRC 2.212 ,
28485 INF 388K.06 Law Libraries w 12:00 pm - 3:00pm TNH 3.115
28490 INF 388L Professional Experience and Project th 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm UTA 1.208 Westbrook, Lynn
28495 INF 388L Professional Experience and Project w 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm UTA 1.208 Immroth, Barbara
28500 INF 388R Practicum in School Libraries w 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm UTA 1.208 Immroth, Barbara
28505 INF 388T Internship in Libraries and Other Information Agencies - RESTRICTED
28510 INF 389E Introduction to Records Management m 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm UTA 1.212 Hermesmeyer, Margaret
28515 INF 389G Introduction to Electronic and Digital Records m 12:00 pm - 3:00pm UTA 1.210A Galloway, Patricia
28520 INF 389R Introduction to Archival Enterprise I w 9:00 am - 12:00pm UTA 1.208 Trace, Ciaran
28525 INF 389S Introduction to Archival Enterprise II th 12:00 pm - 3:00pm UTA 1.204 Trace, Ciaran
28535 INF 391D.06 Directed Readings - RESTRICTED
28540 INF 391D.07 Directed Research - RESTRICTED
28545 INF 391D.12 Disciplinary Foundations For Information Studies - RESTRICTED t 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm UTA 5.428 Aspray, William
28550 INF 391E Advanced Topics in Information Studies - RESTRICTED: Ethnography t 9:00 am - 12:00 pm UTA 5.428 Bailey, Diane
28560 INF 392G Management of Preservation Programs m 9:00 am - 12:00pm UTA 1.504 Elder, Rebecca
28565 INF 392K Digital Archiving and Preservation w 9:00 am - 12:00 pm UTA 1.210A Galloway, Patricia
28571 INF 392M Advanced Audio Preservation and Reformatting t 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm UTA 1.502 Cunningham, Sarah
28574 INF 393C.10 Treatment Techniques for Flat Paper w 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm UTA 1.506B Pavelka, Karen
28575 INF 393C.11 Treatment Techniques for Bound Materials m 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm UTA 1.506A Elder, Rebecca
28585 INF 397.02 Practicum in Research - RESTRICTED
28590 INF 397C Understanding Research w 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm UTA 1.208 Zhang, Yan
28595 INF 397C Understanding Research m 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm UTA 1.208 Barker, Lecia
28610 INF 398R Master's Report - RESTRICTED
28615 INF 398T Supervised Teaching in Information Studies - RESTRICTED w 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm UTA 1.504 Westbrook, Lynn
28620 INF 399R Dissertation - RESTRICTED
28635 INF 399W Dissertation - RESTRICTED
28600 INF 698A Thesis - RESTRICTED
28605 INF 698B Thesis - RESTRICTED
28625 INF 699R Dissertation - RESTRICTED
28640 INF 699W Dissertation - RESTRICTED
28630 INF 999R Dissertation - RESTRICTED
28645 INF 999W Dissertation - RESTRICTED