Unique Num Title M T W T F S Time Room Prof
26945 IMS 189 Individual Studies
26950 IMS 289 Individual Studies
26934 IMS 381 Identity in Society & Community f s 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm UTA 1.504 Fleischmann, Ken
26940 IMS 386 Identity Security f s 8:00 am - 12:00 pm* UTA 1.504 Blaha, Craig
26955 IMS 389 Individual Studies
26960 IMS 398R Master's Report
27160 INF 181 Individual Studies - RESTRICTED
27174 INF 181E Electronic Portfolio
27335 INF 188T Internship in Libraries and Other Information Agencies
27165 INF 281 Individual Studies - RESTRICTED
27340 INF 288T Internship in Libraries and Other Information Agencies (2 hours credit)
27155 INF 380E Perspectives on Information t 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm UTA 1.208 Blaha, Craig
27150 INF 380E Perspectives on Information m 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm UTA 1.208 Blaha, Craig
27170 INF 381 Individual Studies - RESTRICTED
27175 INF 381W Advanced Problems in Information Studies - web-based - RESTRICTED WEB BASED
27180 INF 382C Understanding and Serving Users w 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm UTA 1.502 Dillon, Andrew
27185 INF 382D Introduction to Information Resources and Services t 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm UTA 1.210A Roy, Loriene
27190 INF 382E Materials for Children m 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm UTA 1.504 Jansen, Barbara
27195 INF 382H Legal Information Resources: Legal Information Resources th 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm UTA 1.504 Swenson Towery, Stephanie
27200 INF 382P Competitive Intelligence Resources and Strategies m 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm UTA 1.212 Kessler, April
27205 INF 383H Introduction to Digital Humanities m 10:00 am - 1:00 pm PAR 104 Clement, Tanya
27210 INF 384M Topics In Description and Metadata: Theories and Applications of Metadata w 9:00 am - 12:00 pm UTA 1.502 Acker, Amelia
27215 INF 385C Human Computer Interaction th 9:00 am - 10:30 am / 10:30 am - 12:00 pm / 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm UTA 1.208 / UTA 1.204 Gwizdka, Jacek
27219 INF 385C Human Computer Interaction th 9:00 am - 10:30 am / 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm* UTA 1.208 / UTA 1.204 Gwizdka, Jacek
27230 INF 385M Database Management WEB BASED Gunn, Stan
27220 INF 385M Database Management t 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm UTA 1.210A Walczyk, Christine
27240 INF 385P Usability m 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm UTA 1.212 Nordquist, Eric
27245 INF 385R Survey of Digitization m 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm UTA 1.210A Kantner, Steve
27273 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Cybersecurity Law and Policy t w 9:00 am - 10:30 am TNH 2.124
27304 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Video Games: Access, Archives, and Values w 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm UTA 1.504 Allen, Jennifer
27265 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Concepts and Practices in 3D Printing th 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm UTA 1.506A Riley, Walker
27254 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Interacting with Information in Advanced Visualization Environments w 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm ACB 1.114 Francisco-Revilla, Luis
27300 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Rapid Prototyping and Lean UX Methodologies t 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm UTA 1.212 (1.204) Nordquist, Eric
27280 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Designing User Interfaces for Children m 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm UTA 1.204 Bailey, Jakki
27294 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Linked Open Data and Computational Social Science Methods m 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm SRH 3.216
27284 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Ethics of AI: Theorizing Good Systems th 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm UTA 1.504 Fleischmann, Ken
27295 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Peer Production w 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm UTA 1.208 Howison, James
27269 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Critical Data Studies w 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm UTA 1.504 Acker, Amelia
27303 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Rapid Prototyping and Lean UX Methodologies t 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm UTA 1.502 Nordquist, Eric
27290 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Interaction Design th 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm UTA 1.210A Seay, Fleming
27299 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Photographic Materials In Cultural Heritage Institutions w 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm UTA 1.506B Pavelka, Karen
27255 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Applied Encryption th 9:00 am - 12:00 pm UTA 1.504 Riley, Walker
27260 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Blockchain Uses and Applications f 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm UTA 1.204 Hayden, Lance
27305 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Virtual Environments t 9:00 am - 12:00 pm UTA 1.210A Bailey, Jakki
27264 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Blockchain and the Decentralized Economy f 9:00 am - 12:00 pm UTA 1.204* Warburg, Bettina
27274 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Data Storytelling th 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm UTA 1.210A Cato, Andrea
27270 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Crowdsourcing For Computer Vision w 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm UTA 1.210A Gurari, Danna
27309 INF 385T.01 Special Topics in Information Science: Presenting Information m 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm UTA 1.210A Elliott, Mycal
27315 INF 388E Historical Museums: Context and Practice m 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm UTA 1.212 Galloway, Patricia
27320 INF 388K.01 Public Libraries m 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm UTA 1.504 Roy, Loriene
27324 INF 388K.06 Law Libraries w 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm JON 6.201 Bintliff, Barbara
27325 INF 388L Professional Experience and Project w 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm UTA 1.208 Pavelka, Karen
27330 INF 388R Practicum in School Libraries w 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm UTA 1.208 Pavelka, Karen
27345 INF 388T Internship in Libraries and Other Information Agencies - RESTRICTED
27349 INF 389G Introduction to Electronic and Digital Records th 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm UTA 1.210A Galloway, Patricia
27355 INF 389R Introduction to Archival Enterprise I w 9:00 am - 12:00 pm UTA 1.208 Trace, Ciaran
27360 INF 390N Information Policy: Strategic Communications For National Security m 9:00 am - 12:00 pm SRH 3.312
27365 INF 391D.06 Directed Readings - RESTRICTED
27370 INF 391D.07 Directed Research - RESTRICTED
27380 INF 392E Materials in Libraries, Archives, and Museums th 9:00 am - 12:00 pm UTA 1.506B Pavelka, Karen
27390 INF 392G Management of Preservation Programs m 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm UTA 1.506A Elder, Rebecca
27395 INF 392L Introduction to Audio Preservation and Reformatting t 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm UTA 1.502 Cunningham, Sarah
27420 INF 398R Master's Report - RESTRICTED
27425 INF 399W Dissertation - RESTRICTED
27410 INF 698A Thesis - RESTRICTED
27415 INF 698B Thesis - RESTRICTED
27430 INF 699W Dissertation - RESTRICTED
27435 INF 999W Dissertation - RESTRICTED