Unique Num Title M T W T F S Time Room Prof
27930 INF 180J Introduction to Information Studies w 4:30 - 7:30 pm SZB 104 Westbrook, Lynn
27940 INF 181 Individual Studies
27945 INF 281 Individual Studies
27950 INF 381 Individual Studies
27955 INF 381W Advanced Problems in Information Studies
27960 INF 382C Understanding and Serving Users t 12:00 - 3:00 pm UTA 1.208 Doty, Philip
27965 INF 382C Understanding and Serving Users m 9:00 - 12:00 noon UTA 1.208 Zhang, Yan
27970 INF 382D Introduction to Information Resources and Services m 9:00 - 12:00 noon UTA 1.212 Roy, Loriene
27975 INF 382E Materials for Children m 6:00 - 9:00 pm UTA 1.502 Immroth, Barbara
27980 INF 382F Materials for Young Adults th 6:30 - 9:30 pm UTA 1.502 Lukenbill, W. Bernard
27985 INF 382N Information Resources in Business t 9:00 - 12:00 noon UTA 1.210A Chidester , Claudia
27990 INF 382V Visual Resources for Youth Seminar w 4:00 - 7:00 pm UTA 5.428 Immroth, Barbara
28000 INF 384C Organizing Information th 12:00 - 3:00 pm UTA 1.208 Winget, Megan
28005 INF 384C Organizing Information m 1:00 - 4:00 pm UTA 1.208 Feinberg, Melanie
28010 INF 384E Descriptive Cataloging and Metadata t 12:00 - 3:00 pm UTA 1.212 Feinberg, Melanie
28015 INF 385E Information Architecture and Design th 6:30 - 9:30 pm UTA 1.210A Seay, A. Fleming
28020 INF 385H Digital Media Design t 3:00 - 6:00 pm UTA 1.502 Smith, Kim
28023 INF 385K Projects in Human-Computer Interaction w 9:00 - 12:00 noon UTA 1.210A Francisco-Revilla, Luis
28025 INF 385M Database Management w 6:30 - 9:30 pm UTA 1.210A Gunn, Stan
28024 INF 385M Database Management m 9:00 - 12:00 noon UTA 1.210A Karadkar, Unmil
28030 INF 385N Informatics: Informatics w 6:00 - 9:00 pm UTA 1.204 Harmon, E. Glynn
28035 INF 385P Usability m 9:00 - 12:00 noon UTA 1.204 Bias, Randolph
28045 INF 385R Survey of Digitization th 3:00 - 6:00 pm UTA 1.210A Frick, Caroline
28047 INF 385S Digital Libraries th 12:00 - 3:00 pm UTA 1.210A Karadkar, Unmil
28049 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Advanced Usability t 12:00 - 3:00 pm UTA 1.204 Bias, Randolph
28055 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Studies in Book Arts m 1:00 - 4:00 pm HRC 2.200 ,
28057 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Technology and Work t 12:00 - 3:00 pm UTA 5.468 Bailey, Diane
28050 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Security Informatics f 3:30 - 6:30 pm UTA 1.204 Hayden, Lance
28048 INF 385T Special Topics in Information Science: Digital Curation th 9:00 - 12:00 noon UTA 1.210A Winget, Megan
28060 INF 386 History of Information and Society: History of Privacy t 9:00 - 12:00 noon UTA 1.212 Aspray, William
28065 INF 386.08 The History of the Book: Material Culture and Social Implications m 9:00 - 12:00 noon HRC 2.212 Metzger, Chela
28080 INF 387C Managing Information Organizations th 1:00 - 4:00 pm UTA 1.212 Westbrook, Lynn
28075 INF 387C Managing Information Organizations th 9:00 - 12:00 noon UTA 1.208 Rice-Lively, Mary Lynn
28085 INF 387E Evaluating Information Programs m 9:00 - 12:00 noon UTA 1.502 Barker, Lecia
28090 INF 388D Planning and Management of Programs for Children and Young Adults t 6:30 - 9:30 pm UTA 1.502 Lukenbill, W. Bernard
28095 INF 388E Historical Museums: Context and Practice w 9:00-12:00 noon UTA 1.212 Galloway, Patricia
28105 INF 388K.01 Public Libraries m 6:00 - 9:00 pm UTA 1.212 Roy, Loriene
28107 INF 388K.06 Law Libraries w 3:00 - 6:00 pm JON 4.208B Martin, Harry
28110 INF 388L Professional Experience and Project
28115 INF 388T Internship in Libraries and Other Information Agencies
28120 INF 389J Appraisal and Selection of Records m 1:00 - 4:00 pm UTA 1.210A Galloway, Patricia
28125 INF 389R Introduction to Archival Enterprise I w 9:00 - 12:00 noon UTA 1.208 Gracy II, David B.
28130 INF 390N.01 Federal Information Policy th 12:00 - 3:00 pm UTA 1.204 Doty, Philip
28145 INF 391D.06 Directed Readings
28150 INF 391D.07 Directed Research
28155 INF 391D.08 Introduction to Doctoral Research and Theory I t 12:00 - 3:00 pm UTA 5.522 Geisler, Gary
28160 INF 392D Preservation Basics m 9:00 - 12:00 noon UTA 1.504 Murphy, Sue
28165 INF 392E Materials in Libraries, Archives, and Museums w 9:00 - 12:00 noon UTA 1.504 Pavelka, Karen
28175 INF 392L Introduction to Audio Preservation and Reformatting t 4:30 - 7:30 pm UTA 1.504 Cunningham, Sarah
28180 INF 393C.03 Book Laboratory III t 9:00 - 12:00 noon & 1:00 - 4:00 pm UTA 1.506A Metzger, Chela
28185 INF 393C.07 Paper Laboratory II f 9:00 - 12:00 noon & 1:00 - 4:00 pm UTA 1.506B Pavelka, Karen
28190 INF 394C.01 Fieldwork in Conservation
28195 INF 394C.02 Conservator Internship I
28200 INF 394C.03 Conservator Internship II
28213 INF 397 Research in Information Studies: Research Methods for Online Environments: The Case Study m w 3:30 - 5:00 pm FAC 10 Syverson, Margaret
28215 INF 397.03 Digital Libraries Research w 1:00 - 4:00 pm UTA 5.428 Francisco-Revilla, Luis
28220 INF 397C Understanding Research w 1:00 - 4:00 pm UTA 1.208 Bias, Randolph
28225 INF 397C Understanding Research m 6:00 - 9:00 pm UTA 1.208 Harmon, E. Glynn
28240 INF 398R Master's Report
28245 INF 398T Supervised Teaching in Information Studies
28250 INF 399R Dissertation
28265 INF 399W Dissertation
28230 INF 698A Thesis
28235 INF 698B Thesis
28255 INF 699R Dissertation
28270 INF 699W Dissertation
28205 INF 994C.02 Conservator Internship I
28210 INF 994C.03 Conservator Internship II
28260 INF 999R Dissertation
28275 INF 999W Dissertation